Giving you complete disclosure and complete peace of mind

Privacy Statement

Westbury Capital Partners Ltd is registered with the UK Data Protection Registrar and endeavours to follow all the guidelines and rules set out in the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not disclose your personal details to any third parties unless it is necessary to do so. On those occasions when we do need to disclose personal information, such as preparing Key Facts Illustrations for you, processing your business, or obtaining compliance and regulatory advice, we will do so on a confidential basis and in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

Privacy Policy

We have notified our processing of personal data under the Data Protection Act 1998. We respect your personal privacy and will not use your personal information in any way that we would not accept ourselves. We have set out the following information about how we manage the personal information that we do collect.

Contact Details

If you have any comments or concerns regarding our privacy policy please contact us at info@west-cap.co.uk.

What we use personal data for

We collect personal data to enable us to identify you and to deliver personalised offers and promotions based upon your demographics and product purchase profile, and for the purposes of statistical analysis. The information is used for system administration purposes and to form personalised profiles and demographics that we may use to improve the content of our communications to you. In order to collect customer use profiles, we may use "cookies" to store and track information about your use of Westbury Capital Partners Ltd website. We will use this personalised information to keep you informed of areas in which you may have an interest. If you would prefer not to receive communications from us, please tell us by email to info@west-cap.co.uk.

What we won't do with your personal data

We will not sell, rent or disclose your personal details to any third parties, except:

  • When required to do so by law
  • In response to a valid legal request by a law enforcement officer or government agency
  • When you have explicitly or implicitly given your consent

Access to personal data

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to make a request for a copy of the personal information we hold about you. We are entitled to charge an administration fee of £10 for answering your request. Please write to us in the first instance outlining your request at, Westbury Capital Partners Ltd, 117 Two Mile Hill Road, Bristol, BS15 1BH.